fbpx

Shop

PR

Featured Products

Products we Manufacture

  • Sale!
    Select options / Details Quick View

    HyperFast Pre Terminated Copper Cable Assembly

    • Network Approved G-FAST
    • Heavy Duty Application
    • Over 1 Million Sold

    SHORT PRODUCT DESCRIPTION?

    Title: Heavy Duty 32/64 channel DLSAM-MDF G-FAST pre connectorised subscriber assembly Description: 32 or 64-channel subscriber cable for ADSL, VDSL, DLSAM, G-FAST unshielded or shielded pre connectorised or bespoke, standard length or bespoke. Custom configuration, and custom outer jackets available. Network Approvals: Yes, this product was designed and built for English/Irish Telecom Operators, it has undergone official field testing approved hence fully approved. Originally commissioned and designed for a major telecommunications operator, Pronimen DLSAM-MDF assemblies consistently out-performed rivals, granting approved status. The pre-terms went onto become a core product with a multitude of Telco Operators. Production Date: Since 2014 Amount Sold: over 1 million      Length: Standard 25 meters, 35 meters, 50 meters, 100 meters. Bespoke/custom lengths available. Stock levels/back order: Made to order Sample Order >>>   FROM £49.92
  • Sale!
    Select options / Details Quick View

    HyperFastFibre Pre Terminated Assembly

    • Network Approved
    • SEI/Grade A Glass Fibre
    • F/K Connectors

    SHORT PRODUCT DESCRIPTION?

    Pronimen's Pre Terminated Fibre Cable Assembly: Blown fibre, tight buffered, loose tube, indoor, outdoor, special application outer sheaths available (i,e rodent proof, fire, mining, hazardous and harsh environments, standard with SC/APC, ST & LC connectors, or custom lengths with bespoke terminations.
    Used in urban and commercial FTTH, FTTX, FTTP networks connecting DAJ and FDP enclosures. Typical fibre type = HyperFast G.657 A1 or A2 - 12F Available cores = 4, 8, 12, 24, 48, 96, 144, 216 fibre cores Sample Order >>>
      FROM £79.95
  • Sale!
    Select options / Details Quick View

    HyperFastFibre Patch Cord

    • Network Approved
    • SEI/Grade A Glass Fibre
    • F/K Connectors

    SHORT PRODUCT DESCRIPTION?

    Pronimen's "HyperFastFibre" MPO-MPO trunk cable OM4 (OM3) are pre terminated ready made ultra low loss multimode trunk cable assemblies for use in data networks. Our HyperFastFibre range of MPO's are designed for hyper fast seamless connections, i.e. 40/100G, data hungry networks, high volume transfer rates, data centre upgrades, and similar high density demanding application/environments. HyperFastFibre MPO patch cords are specifically designed for operators and installers who demand consistency in quality (typically 8-10% over engineered), the longevity of a valid warranty (25 years), and a justifiable price tag (buy direct). Customisation and bespoke variations available. APPROX FS PRICE £65.76 | Fibre24 Price £60.17 | Fibre Monkey Price £104.50 OUR PRICE £57.95 £45.85
  • PLEASE NOTE: THIS SECTION OF THE WEBSITE IS NEW AND PRODUCTS WILL APPEAR HERE AS SOON AS THEIR CORRESPONDING PAGES HAVE BEEN CONSTRUCTED.   Thank you for your patience
  • PLEASE NOTE: THIS SECTION OF THE WEBSITE IS NEW AND PRODUCTS WILL APPEAR HERE AS SOON AS THEIR CORRESPONDING PAGES HAVE BEEN CONSTRUCTED.   Thank you for your patience
  • Sale!
    Select options / Details Quick View

    Two Amazing Selfie Stick | Gimbal Stabiliser | Tripods (sold separately)

    • First 360° Single Axis Selfie Gimbal
    • STRONG 4 Tier Aluminium Extendable Shaft
    • Shoot 30,000 Pictures

    NEW FOR 2020

    The first 360° degree rotatable head Gimbal, Tripod, and Selfie Stick. Apart from it being a gimbal, it's also a sturdy tripod and selfie stick with a 360 rotatable head. The extendable 4 section aluminium pole is sturdy in the sense that when placing a high end iPhone/Samsung or any other expensive smart phone upon it, even at the extended length of 580mm - it's safe and doesn't wobble. Most selfies are made from stainless steel which is weaker and heavier, whereas this gimbal selfie is made from durable aluminium (one has to feel it to notice the difference and we do plan to do a video comparison on it) as the strong aluminium extendable telescopic shaft makes all the difference. Once in your hand, you just don't want to give this back. Constructed from Superior Quality "Sturdy 580mm Aluminium Extendable Shaft" (not inexpensive stainless steel). The alloy shaft is very strong and durable with no wobble or shake - it has a 360° Anti-shake Single Axis Gyro-Stabiliser (the part that makes if different and where the costs are), c/w Extendable Tripod, S-Stick, & Bluetooth remote control.

    S/be £42.95 Our Price £39.95 FLASH DISCOUNT FOR FELLOW FACE-BOOKERS £34.95 (until end of feb)

    Buy me already discounted from:  

    Or choose below: Then add FAB-FEB promo code at checkout for £5 off

  • Sale!
    Select options / Details Quick View

    HyperFastFibre Patch Cord

    • Network Approved
    • SEI/Grade A Glass Fibre
    • F/K Connectors

    SHORT PRODUCT DESCRIPTION?

    Pronimen's "HyperFastFibre" MPO-MPO trunk cable OM4 (OM3) are pre terminated ready made ultra low loss multimode trunk cable assemblies for use in data networks. Our HyperFastFibre range of MPO's are designed for hyper fast seamless connections, i.e. 40/100G, data hungry networks, high volume transfer rates, data centre upgrades, and similar high density demanding application/environments. HyperFastFibre MPO patch cords are specifically designed for operators and installers who demand consistency in quality (typically 8-10% over engineered), the longevity of a valid warranty (25 years), and a justifiable price tag (buy direct). Customisation and bespoke variations available. APPROX FS PRICE £36.70 | Fibre24 Price £51.35 | Fibre Monkey Price £62.50 OUR PRICE £34.95 £29.85
  • Select options / Details Quick View

    Three Amazing Portable Blender Juicer Mixers

    • Li-on Rechargeable Battery Operated
    • 6 X Stainless Steel Cutting Blades
    • Use on the Go - Travelling

    WHAT IS A PORTABLE TRAVEL JUICER/MIXER?

    It's the same as a standard electric kitchen juicer/mixer, with the added advantage of being 100% free from wires or cables making it safer and more flexible to use. Similar to a mobile phone, the juicer/mixer is powered by it's own internal rechargeable Li-on battery which can be charged via a USB (cable included). Being portable means it can be used on the go outside, at work, at the gym, travelling, etc. All three utilise cutting edge manufacturing technology, including smart switching, LED indicators, Li-on rechargeable battery, 6 x strong stainless steel cutting blades, FDA certified, BPA-Free materials, easy clean glass or plastic mixing beaker, i.e. Type 1: Glass Beaker + ABS base, Type 2: Glass Beaker + ABS base, Type 3: Plastic Beaker + ABS base. Please Note: The term "Heavy-Duty" is used as a comparison to the normal 4 blade version only (these are 6 bladed stainless steel with upgraded motors, i.e. type 1 & 2 are 7.4V instead of 3.7V. Type 3 is 3.7V). Whilst the heavy duty models are understood to be the markets largest and strongest portable blender/juicer/mixers, it is not stating they are industrial or commercial. All three models have been manufactured for domestic markets.  For personal choice, please refer to dimensions and weight in the pictures.   £39.95 Our Price £19.95 - £29.95 FLASH DISCOUNT FOR FELLOW FACE-BOOKERS £14.95-£24.95 (until end of feb)

    Buy me already discounted from:  

    Or choose below: Then add FAB-FEB promo code at checkout for £5 off

  • Sale!
    Select options / Details Quick View

    Three Amazing Portable Power Banks

    • Lighter-Weight Red/Black - were almost 500g, now 422g
    • Slimline All Black - 477g
    • Lighter-Weight All Black - were almost 500g, now 422g

    WHAT IS A POWER-BANK?

    It’s a big battery,,,,,, 10 times the power of the average mobile phone, (to date 30,000 mah is the worlds largest legal power bank – more on that below) which makes it ideal for both off grid such as camping, backpacking, hiking, fishing, day trips out, holidays, travelling, photographers, videographers, youtube vloggers, and gamers and even down the gym etc etc and it's ideal for on grid such as around the home, office, car, train, plane etc etc…. overall, it’s for those that need lots of instant POWER. Please Note: The "Lighter-Weight" power banks are 422 grams opposed to the older version of just over 500 grams. The new lighter-weight version are smaller and more nimble in size, though some may not consider 422 grams to be lightweight, this term is used as a comparison to the older version only. It is not stating they are lightweight. The slimline All Black are 477 grams in weight, by comparison they are slimmer in depth, wider in width than the other two. For personal choice, please refer to dimensions and weight in the pictures.   £49.95 £32.95 - £39.95 FLASH DISCOUNT FOR FELLOW FACE-BOOKERS £34.95 (until end of feb)

    Buy me already discounted from:  

    Or choose below: Then add FAB-FEB promo code at checkout for £5 off